Будь гордий з того, що Ти є спадкоємцем боротьби за славу Володимирового тризуба

Назви ділянок цвинтаря на вхідній брамі.

Назви ділянок Польського цвинтаря на вхідній брамі.

Джерела:

"Cmentarz polski w Zytomierzu: Materialy inwentaryzacyjne wykonane przez Katedre Architektury i Ochrony Budowli Zabytkowych Politechniki Swietokrzyskiej w Kielcach / The Polish Cemetery in Zytomierz: Inventory Materials Provided by Faculty of Architecture and Monument Protection of Swietokrzyska Technical University in Kielce". Contents: Trilingual Introduction (with history of Zytomierz; in Polish, Ukrainian, and English); Inventory (with folded plans, maps and photos; Polish language only); Lists of photographs (in Polish, Ukrainian, and English); Index of names. Cmentarze na dawnych Kresach Wschodnich Rzeczypospolitej / Cemeteries in the Former Borderland of the Eastern Republic of Poland (Book 2). – Centre for the Preservation of Historic Landscape (1999)-655 pages.

Фото Івана Парнікози, НІАМ «Київська фортеця», 2020 р.