Дудинці с

Село належало до Буківського деканату Перемиської єпархії.

Jurczyk / Jurchyk

Parish Data:

The church was «Synaxis of the Blessed Virgin Mary» [1802] [destroyed]

Village was a filial parish to the one located in PEL'NA 2 km away.

The wooden church erected in 1802 was renovated in 1924. The village was an independant parish until 1818

In 1785 the village lands comprised 4.29 sq. km. There were 191 Greek Catholics 20 Roman Catholics and 5 Jews

1840 – 240 Greek Catholics

1859 – 295 Greek Catholics

1879 – 406 Greek Catholics

1899 – 514 Greek Catholics

1926 – 568 Greek Catholics

1936 – 582 Greek Catholics

The village was incorporated into the Lemko Apostolic Administration in 1934

The villages of ANDRUSHKIVCI (3 km), MARKIVCI (4 km), PYSARIVCI (3 km) and POBIDNO (4 km) were served by the priest

In Pobidno there was a Greek Catholic parish (Exaltation of the Holy Cross). When the priest died (Fr. Skobel's'kyj) in 1800 the village became a filial parish of Volycja and then Dudynci and in 1918 Pel'na. In 1830 the church burned down and people changed to the Latin Rite. The people in Pysarivci had already changed to the LAtin Rite by 1785. Those in Andrushkivci also changed to the Latin Rite in 1921 in order to be able to buy the land when it was divided and sold by the owner.